Visit USTA.com
Bismarck-Mandan Tennis Association

» Tournaments

2007 Jackie Dockter Tournament Results

133 Entrants

Adult C Singles

1st---J R Flores   Bismarck

2nd---Jeff Aune   Bismarck 

Adult C Doubles

1st---Joe Branca/Jon Prussing   Bismarck 

2nd---Brian Heinert/Duane Heinert   Mandan

Consolation---Roswell Henke/Ray Powell  Bismarck/???

Adult B Singles

1st---Sandy Wald-Clooten  Bismarck 

2nd---Rob Mizell Bismarck

Consolation---Patrick Baros  Bismarck 

Adult B Doubles

1st---Kevin Janes/Terry Orstad  Bismarck

2nd---Patrick Baros/Rob Mizell  Bismarck

Consolation---Monte Butler/Joe Ness  Bismarck

Adult A Singles

1st---Daniel Gamba  Sao Paulo, Brazil

2nd---Darcy Hanson  Wildrose

Consolation---Angie Horner  Bismarck

Adult A Doubles

1st---Brian Dever/Daniel Gamba  Bismarck/Sao Paulo, Brazil

2nd---Bruce Beelman/Jerry Horner   Bismarck

Consolation---Pat Brunell/Paul Cordova  Bismarck/Mandan

60 & Over Doubles

1st---Vern Hartwick/Bruce Wendt  Bismarck/Judson

2nd---Herb Bargmann/Dave Fisher  Bismarck

Social Doubles

1st---Cayla Cordova/Bob Cordova    Mandan/Bismarck

2nd---Kim Celley/Brenda Lunder  Bismarck

Consolation---Jane Jesperson/Janean Welk  Bismarck

Competitive Mixed Doubles A 

1st---Jenna Larson/Mike Larson  Bismarck

2nd---Steph Mahrer/John Roller  Mandan/Bismarck

Competitive Mixed Doubles B

1st---Jon Benz/Michelle Benz  Bismarck

2nd---Jacey Porter/Tracy Porter  Mandan

Boys' 10 and Under Singles

1st---Brian Swanberg

Boys' 12 and Under Singles

1st---Joseph Janes

2nd---Eric Porter

Boys' 14 and Under Singles

1st---Loren Anderson

2nd---David Hofstad

Boys' 16 and Under Singles

1st---Jordon Boehm

2nd---Sean Cleary

Boys' 18 and Under Singles

1st---John Roller

2nd---Brett Wike

Consolation---David Lange

Boys' 18 and Under Doubles

1st---Michael Hofstad/Brett Wike

2nd---Blake Anderson/Brett Patterson

3rd---Loren Anderson/Hayden Muscha

Girls' 12 and Under Singles

1st---Caitlin Bakke

2nd---Alicia Beck

Consolation---Tyne Oberlander

Girls' 14 and Under Singles

1st---Sarah Janes

2nd---Bryce Kadrmas

Girls' 16 and Under Singles

1st---Erin Swanberg

2nd---Rachel Larson

Consolation--Jacey Porter

Girls' 14 and Under Doubles 

1st---Kelly Long/Haily Whitman

2nd---Tyne Oberland/Mary Roller

Girls' 16 and Under Doubles

1st---Sarah Janes/Erin Swanberg 

2nd---Carly Hansen/Rachel Larson

Girls' 18 and Under Doubles

1st---Megan Bosch/Rachel Hennessy

2nd---Kathryn Neubauer/Jacey Porter

 


 
 
 
 
Close